Skip to content

+700,000 happy customers

101-day exchanges

Fast delivery

Classic Pants - Lilla
Product image
Product image
Product image
DISCONTINUEDSave 58 %

Next price change

00:00:58

Upcoming change

+5 kr.

Classic Pants

Purple

€22.95
Normal price: €54.95
Save 58 %
Select size

Delivery · In stock

Delivery within 1–3 working days

The Classic Pants in Purple are everyday trousers for men, with a bit of stretch in the weave so you can sit, walk and move without the fabric fighting you. The purple colour is the talking point here: a confident shade that stands out without abandoning a clean, classic cut.

Most trousers you reach for in the morning are safe and forgettable. These give you the same easy wear with a colour that actually registers, so the outfit does not read as default.

The draw is that combination of stretch and a smooth, structured fabric. It gives you room to move while keeping a tidy line through the leg.

How to wear them

  • Everyday: with a soft knit or a T-shirt
  • Office: with a shirt and blazer
  • Casual: with a hoodie and trainers

Not for you if you want a bolted-down, rigid trouser with zero give.

  • 78% Polyester, 20% Rayon, 2% Spandex
14-day returns and 101 days to exchange or get a gift card
+700,000 satisfied customers
Delivery in 1-3 working days

Recommended for you

These are our recommendations for you

Picture of Classic Pants - Black
Picture of Classic Pants - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 74 %

Black

€27.95€108.95
Picture of Classic Pants - White Pinstripe
Picture of Classic Pants - White Pinstripe

White Pinstripe

€52.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Grey
Picture of Classic Pants - Grey
DISCONTINUEDSave 58 %

Grey

€22.95€54.95
Picture of Classic Blazer - Green
Picture of Classic Blazer - Green

Green

€81.95
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige
Picture of Classic Pants - Beige
DISCONTINUED

Beige

€52.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Green
Picture of Classic Pants - Green

Green

€54.95
Picture of Classic Pants - Brown
Picture of Classic Pants - Brown

Brown

€20.95
Picture of Classic Double-Breasted Blazer - White Pinstripe
Picture of Classic Double-Breasted Blazer - White Pinstripe

White Pinstripe

€80.00
Picture of Classic Pants - Sand
Picture of Classic Pants - Sand
DISCONTINUED

Sand

€52.00
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Black
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 62 %

Black

€20.95€54.95
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Pants - Navy
DISCONTINUEDSave 62 %

Navy

€20.95€54.95

Others also bought

Picture of The Original Performance Blazer - Blue
Picture of The Original Performance Blazer - Blue

Blue

€135.95
Picture of Chino Shorts - Black
Picture of Chino Shorts - Black
DISCONTINUEDSave 78 %

Black

€14.95€67.95
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Navy
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Navy

Navy

€67.95
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Black
Picture of The Original Performance Shirt - Black

Black

€67.95
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - White
Picture of Oversized T-shirt - White

White

€27.95
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - White
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - White
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - Light Blue
Picture of The Original Performance Oxford Shirt - Light Blue

Light Blue

€67.95
Picture of The Original Performance Shorts - Drizzle
Picture of The Original Performance Shorts - Drizzle

Drizzle

€67.00
Picture of Muscle T-shirt - Burgundy
Picture of Muscle T-shirt - Burgundy

Burgundy

€27.95
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Petroleum Blue
Picture of Basic T-shirt - Petroleum Blue

Petroleum Blue

€27.95
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Slim) - Medium Blue Denim
Picture of The Original Performance Jeans (Slim) - Medium Blue Denim

Medium Blue Denim

€81.95
Picture of The Original Performance Structure Pants - Dark Grey
Picture of The Original Performance Structure Pants - Dark Grey

Dark Grey

€108.95

Hello, how can we help you?

Are you looking for something new, or do you need help with your account?

Browse by category